Executive Committee

Executive Committee Members

Updated 03/2020

Class 5A Representatives

  • Karl Carpenter, Pineville H.S. (Districts 1-4)
    1511 Line Avenue - Pineville, LA 71360
    PHONE (318) 442-8990
     
  • Ryan GallagherRyan Gallagher, Brother Martin H.S. (Districts 5-9)
    4401 Elysian Fields - New Orleans, LA 70122
    PHONE (504) 283-1561
     

Class 4A Representatives

  • Harry Hooker, DeRidder H.S. (Districts 1-5)
    723 O'Neal St. - DeRidder, LA 70634
    PHONE (337) 463-3266
     
  • Yvonne Hrapmann, Cabrini H.S. (Districts 6-11)
    1400 Moss St. - New Orleans, LA 70119
    PHONE (504) 482-1193
     

Class 3A Representatives

  • Lee BellardLee Bellard, Church Point H.S. (Districts 1-5)
    305 E. Lougarre St. - Church Point, LA  70525
    PHONE (337) 684-5472
     
  • Walt Lemoine, Brusly H.S. (Districts 6-11)
    630 Vaughn Dr. - Brusly, LA 70719
    PHONE (225) 749-2815
     

Class 2A Representatives

  • Norman Booker, Many H.S. (Districts 1-6)
    100 Tiger Drive - Many, LA 71449
    PHONE (318) 256-2114
     
  • Spencer Harris, Springfield H.S. (Districts 7-12)
    P. O. Box 39 - Springfield, LA 70462
    PHONE (225) 294-3256
     

Class 1A Representatives

  • Jeffrey OdomJeffery Odom, East Beauregard H.S. (Districts 1-4)
    5364 Highway 1131 - DeRidder, LA 70634
    PHONE (337) 328-7511
     
  • Vic BonnaffeeDavid Federico, Ecole Classique H.S. (Districts 5-8) - PRESIDENT
    5236 Glendale St. - Metairie, LA 70006
    PHONE (504) 887-3507
     

Class B Representatives

  • Rusty Farrar, Simsboro H.S. (Districts 1-4) - VICE PRESIDENT
    #1 Tiger Drive - Simsboro, LA 71275
    PHONE (318) 247-6265
     
  • Christi Fontenot, Lacassine H.S. (Districts 5-8)
    409 Algonia - Lacassine, LA 70650
    PHONE (337) 588-4206
     

Class C Representatives

  • Samuel Andrews, Gibsland-Coleman H.S. (Districts 1-4)
    501 10th St. - Gibsland, LA 71028
    PHONE (318) 843-6247
     
  • Jimmy Witherwax,  Hackberry H.S. (Districts 5-9)
    1390 School St. - Hackberry, LA 70645
    PHONE (337) 762-3305
     

At-Large

  • Sharilynn Loche, Richwood High School
    5901 Hwy. 165 - Monroe, LA 71202
    PHONE (318) 361-0467
     
  • Danielle Yunusah, Riverdale H.S.
    240 Riverdale Drive - Riverdale, LA 70121
    PHONE (504) 833-7288
     
  • John LeBlanc, Loyola Prep (Non-Public Representative)
    921 Jordan St. - Shreveport, LA 71101
    PHONE (337) 364-5116
     
  • Shannon Foolkes, Sam Houston High School
    880 S. Houston Jones Pky. - Lake Charles, LA 70611
    PHONE (337) 217-4480
     

LHSADA Representative

  • Chrissa Hailey, Ben Franklin H.S. (LHSADA)
    2001 Leon C Simon Dr. - New Orleans, LA 70122
    PHONE (504) 286-2600
     

LHSCA Representative

  • Freddie Harrison, Lake Charles College Prep (LHSCA)
    2750 Power Center Parkway - Lake Charles, LA 70607
    PHONE (337) 419-2868
     
  • Dwayne Thomassee, St. Amant H.S. (LHSCA)
    12035 Hwy. 431 - St. Amant, LA 70774
    PHONE (225) 391-6000
     

School Board Assoc. Representative

  • Jerry Hicks, Ouachita Parish School Board
    100 Bry St - Monroe, LA 71201
    PHONE (318) 432-5000

Superintendent Assoc. Representative

  • John Gullatt, Franklin Parish School System
    7293 Prairie Rd., Winnsboro, LA 71295
    PHONE (318) 435-9046
     

Department of Education Representative

  • Ken Bradford, State Department of Education – Student Opportunities
    1201 North Third Street - Baton Rouge, LA 70802-5243
    PHONE (225) 571-2577
     

Past President

  • Bruce BundyBruce Bundy, Mandeville H.S. (Districts 5-9)
    #1 Skipper Drive - Mandeville, LA 70471
    PHONE (985) 626-5225
    FAX (985) 626-5298

LHSOA Representative

  • Michael Silver, Alexandria Basketball Association
    3013 Nelson Street - Alexandria, LA 71301
    PHONE (318) 442-5743
    msilver@gosilver.net